English (Missiles and Rockets)
captive-carry [correct]
CONT: The initial test of the ACM(air cruise missile) will be captive-carry.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
en vol captif [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: LA RAAF teste un missile air-air Asraam en vol captif sur l'extrémité de voiture d'un chasseur bombardier F/A-18.