English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
combustion venting
CONT: In order to ensure gas industry output, a residential combustion venting issues forum was organized in June 1987.
OBS: Venting : Removal of combustion products as well as noxious or toxic fumes to the outer air.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
évacuation des gaz de combustion [proposition, nom féminin]