English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
trichloro(hexyl)silane [correct]; hexyltrichlorosilane [à éviter]; trichlorohexylsilane [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of a colorless combustible liquid with a sharp penetrating odour, fumes strongly in moist air, is toxic by ingestion and inhalation, is a strong irritant, and is used in medicine, as a topical antiseptic.
OBS: Also known under the commercial designation UN 1784.
OBS: hexyltrichlorosilane: incorrect form.
OBS: chemical formula: C6H13Cl3Si or C6H13SiCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
trichloro(hexyl)silane [correct, nom masculin]; hexyltrichlorosilane [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: hexyltrichlorosilane : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H13Cl3Si ou C6H13SiCl3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
hexiltriclorosilano [nom masculin]
OBS: Líquido incoloro de olor penetrante. Humea en aire húmedo originando productos corrosivos. Combustible. Muy tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H13Cl3Si o C6H13SiCl3