English (Computers and Calculators; Air Traffic Control)
national airspace system computer [correct]; NAS computer [correct]
CONT: Air Route Traffic Control Centers(ARTCC) facilities operated by FAA [Federal Aviation Administration] within the continental U. S. and at offshore locations, record primary and secondary radar data through a series of long range radar sited via NAS computers.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Circulation et trafic aériens)
ordinateur du système d'espace aérien national [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: États-Unis.