English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aids to aerial navigation [correct, pluriel]; aids to air navigation [correct, pluriel]; aids to navigation [pluriel]; air navigational aids
CONT: The airway system... provides for two basic things : aids to air navigation and air traffic control; aids to aerial navigation are provided.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aides à la navigation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; aides à la navigation aérienne [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Aides à la navigation sur les aéroports : on distingue les aides visuelles et les aides radio-électriques.