English (Aboriginal Law)
airport zoning controls [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Land use regulations enacted pursuant to the Aeronautics Act, R. S. C. 1985, c. A-2 and in the absence of regulations, such restrictions on the use and development of land as are required to meet the standards set out in a publication of the Air Navigation System Directorate, Department of Transport, Canada, titled "Land Use in the Vicinity of Airports" and bearing departmental reference TP1247, as amended from time to time.
OBS: airport zoning control: term used in the plural in the Nacho Nyak Dun Agreement.
OBS: airport zoning controls: term and definition taken from the above indicated agreement.
French (Droit autochtone)
contrôles du zonage des aéroports [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Règlements sur l'aménagement des terres, édictés conformément à la Loi sur l'aéronautique, L.R.C. (1985), ch. A-2, et, en l'absence de règlements, restrictions qu'il faut observer en matière d'utilisation et d'aménagement des terres pour répondre aux normes fixées dans la version la plus récente d'une publication (référence ministérielle TP1247) de la Direction générale du système de navigation aérienne, du ministère des Transports du Canada, intitulée L'utilisation des terrains au voisinage des aéroports.
OBS: contrôle du zonage des aéroports : terme utilisé pluriel dans l'Entente des Nacho Nyak Dun.
OBS: contrôles du zonage des aéroports : terme et définition relevés dans l'entente ci-haut indiquée.