English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
loop trap
CONT: The function of the loop trap is to prevent a backflow of air into the heat recovery module. It is a fluid trap situated beyond the module, that is, water sits in it and prevents air or gas movement.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
siphon en forme de boucle [proposition, nom masculin]