English (Pricing (Air Transport))
blended air fare
CONT: Blended air fares and airline yields. Air fare forecasts are based on a projection of air travel costs. It is assumed that air fares are directly related to airline costs plus a reasonable return on investment when a carrier's system is considered as a whole over time.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif aérien pondéré [proposition, nom masculin]