English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
computer room air conditioning unit [correct]; CRAC unit [correct]
DEF: A device that monitors and maintains the temperature, air distribution and humidity in a network room or data center.
CONT: CRAC units are replacing air-conditioning units that were used in the past to cool data centers.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
appareil de conditionnement de l'air de centre de données [proposition, nom masculin]