English (Plastics Manufacturing)
bubble collapsing board
OBS: Film blowing; extruded tubular film is cooled in air-cooling ring and then laid flat between collapsing boards or rolls.
French (Plasturgie)
panneau de pinçage du bulbe [nom masculin]