English (Burners and Steamfitting)
combustion control [correct]; input control; burner firing mode control
DEF: A control which automatically regulates the firing rate at predetermined air-fuel ratio in accordance with load demand.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
dispositif de réglage de la combustion [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Au point de vue de réglage de la combustion, on peut classer les brûleurs en appareils à réglage manuel ou en appareils à réglage automatique.