English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
fuel rich [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: The ratio of air to fuel supplied to a furnace which provides more fuel than the optimum air-fuel ratio.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
rapport flamme riche [proposition, nom masculin]; rapport flamme réductrice [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: flamme riche; flamme réductrice : flamme avec un excès de combustible. Sa richesse est donc supérieure à 1.