English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
lockable closure [correct]; locking closure [proposition, voir observation]
CONT: ... deodorant stick with lockable closure ....
OBS: To make sure the ingredients in a new solid deodorant don’t evaporate.... a push button on either side of the cap disengages locks that hold it in place. The locking-closure system guarantees a more air-tight fit for the product, which is formulated with alcohol.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
fermeture verrouillable [proposition, nom féminin]