English (Missiles and Rockets)
active penetration aid [correct]
DEF: A weapon that helps a nuclear delivery system breach enemy defenses. Air-to-air and air-to-surface missiles are examples.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
aide à la pénétration active [proposition, nom féminin]