English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
mission mode controls [correct, pluriel]; MMC [correct]
CONT: The Mission Mode Controls(MMC) are a set of 16 buttons used for determining display formats for various mission segments such as preflight, climb out, dash, air-to-air.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commandes de mode mission [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: commandes de mode mission : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (commande de mode mission).