English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air-to-ground F2 standard [proposition]
OBS: The 11th to 13th production aircraft are expected to be very close to the F2 standard of the next 28 Rafales. The F2 adds air-to-ground and reconnaissance capability.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
standard F2 air-sol [nom masculin]
CONT: En parallèle progresse la préparation du standard F2 air-sol.