English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
azidoethyl tail [correct]
CONT: The azidoethyl tails of the two sialyllactose derivatives were chemically reduced and used to conjugate the compounds to mouse serum albumin.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrémité azidoéthyl [correct, nom féminin]