English (Biochemistry)
albuminous matter [correct]
OBS: Albuminous : containing, charged with, or of the nature of an albumin.
French (Biochimie)
matière albumineuse [correct, nom féminin]; matière protéique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Matière qui contient de l'albumine.