English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Genitourinary Tract)
albumoscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for determining the presence and amount of albumin in the urine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Appareil génito-urinaire)
albumoscope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé pour déceler l'albumine dans l'urine.