English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
NeuAc-2,6-lactose-azidoethyl [correct]
CONT: We have successfully used bacterial sialyltransferases to synthesize preparative amounts(100 mg) of NeuAc-2, 6-lactose-azidoethyl and NeuAc-2, 3-lactose-azidoethyl. These sialyllactose derivatives were conjugated to mouse serum albumin and coated to ELISA plates.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
NeuAc-2,6-lactose-azidoéthyl [correct, nom masculin]