English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Plastigen® G [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Nature urea-formaldehyde resin etherified with butanol. Used for low-odour, acid-curable finishes, baking finishing and cellulose nitrate lacquers. Offers compatibility with most short to medium oil alkyd resins, various polyvinyl butyral and vinyl chloride copolymers, and cellulose nitrate. Contains low amounts of free-formaldehyde and high amounts of ethanol.
OBS: Plastigen® G: A trademark of BASF.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Plastigen® G [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Plastigen® G est une résine carbamide souple pour des liants à base de nitrocellulose et chlorés. Il augmente l'élasticité, le brillant et la résistance au vieillissement des peintures.
CONT: Plastigen® G : Marque de commerce de la société BASF.