English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ortho-toluic acid; ortho-toluylic acid; 2-methylbenzoic acid
DEF: Intermediate in the manufacture of polyester and alkyd.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide ortho-toluique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido orto-toluico [nom masculin]