English (Trade Names; Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
Plaskon™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for plastics and resins including alkyd, urea, melamine, and nylon molding compounds; polyester, coating, foundry, bonding, impregnating, chlorotrifluoroethylene resins; adhesives hardeners; phenolic laminating varnishes.
OBS: Plaskon™: A trademark of Plaskon Company Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie; Matières plastiques)
Plaskon [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: PlaskonMC : Marque de commerce de la société Plaskon Inc.