English (Plastics Manufacturing)
trimethylolethane; pentaglycerine; methyltrimethylol methane
DEF: Intermediate in the production of alkyd resins.
French (Plasturgie)
pentaglycérol [nom masculin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
trimetiloletano [nom masculin]