English (Military Exercises; Land Forces; Amphibious Forces)
amphibious exercise [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; PHIBEX [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: amphibious exercise; PHIBEX : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Forces terrestres; Forces amphibies)
exercice amphibie [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; PHIBEX [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: exercice amphibie; PHIBEX : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.