English (Guns (Land Forces); Cannons (Aircraft); Guns (Naval))
high-pressure gun [correct]
CONT: Versatile light armoured fighting amphibious vehicle with 105mm high pressure gun.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (aéronefs); Canons (Navires))
canon à forte pression [nom masculin]