English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Mineralogy)
kelyphite rim [correct]; kelyphitic border [correct]; kelyphitic rim [correct]
DEF: ... rims or borders consisting of microcrystalline aggregates of pyroxene or amphibole occurring in contact with plagioclase, or around garnet between olivine or other magnesium-rich minerals.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Minéralogie)
auréole kélyphitique [proposition, nom féminin]; bordure kélyphitique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «kélyphite».