English (Mineralogy)
rhodusite [correct]
DEF: A mineral of the amphibole group which is a fibrous variety of glaucophane.
OBS: Etymology: From the island of Rhodes, Asia Minor.
French (Minéralogie)
rhodusite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété fibreuse de glaucophane appartenant au genre amphibole.