English (Mineralogy)
ferroactinolite [correct]; ferrotremolite [correct]
OBS: A monoclinic mineral representing an end member of the amphibole group :(...). It is a variety of actinolite containing no magnesium, and is isomorphous with tremolite.
French (Minéralogie)
ferroactinote [correct]
OBS: "Série de l'Actinote" avec comme extrêmes: "Trémolite" "Ferroactinote" (...)