English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
amphibolization [correct]
DEF: The development of an amphibole mineral in a rock as a secondary mineral.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie; Minéralogie)
amphibolisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Développement d'une amphibole dans une roche, comme minéral secondaire.