English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Mineralogy)
amphibolized [proposition, adjectif]
OBS: By derivation from "amphibolization" which is defined as follows in the source THMIN, 1968, p. 36 : The development of an amphibole mineral in a rock as a secondary mineral.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Minéralogie)
amphibolisé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Le mur de la roche-support forme un complexe ophiolitique à serpentines, gabbros, diorites quartzifères, laves basiques amphibolisées.