English (Petrography)
pulaskite [correct]
DEF: An alkali syenite consisting of orthoclase, biotite, amphibole, and pyroxene.
OBS: Named after Pulaski County, Arkansas.
French (Pétrographie)
pulaskite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Syénite néphélinique renfermant orthose, biotite, aegyrine et diopside.