English (Electrical Systems)
flapper/nozzle system
OBS: Pneumatic controllers all have as their basic element the standard flapper/nozzle system combined with an amplifying relay which governs the control unit.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
système buse-palette [correct]
OBS: Les régulateurs pneumatiques comportent tous un élément de base qui est le système classique buse-palette auquel est associé un relais amplificateur commandant l'organe de réglage.