English (Paleontology)
machaeridia [correct, pluriel]
DEF: a small group of Ordovician and Devonian animal fossils that are wormlike and bilaterally symmetrical but enclosed by plates suggesting those of echinoderms(...)
French (Paléontologie)
machaeridés [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Classe de fossiles énigmatiques, sans doute d'échinodermes, que l'on trouve de l'ordovicien au dévonien moyen, en Europe et en Amérique.