English (Biological Sciences; Zoology)
planktonic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relating to the passively floating or weakly swimming animal and plant life of a body of water.
French (Sciences biologiques; Zoologie)
planctonique [correct, adjectif]; planktonique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui a rapport au plancton, ou plankton.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Zoología)
planctónico [correct]
DEF: Que vive flotando en el seno del agua.