English (Paleontology)
cameral deposit [correct]; intracameral deposit [correct]
OBS: [It is a] calcareous deposit secreted against [the] original walls of camerae during [the] life of [a nautiloid] animal(...)
French (Paléontologie)
dépôt caméral [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une] sécrétion coquillière du manteau caméral [chez un nautile]