English (Biochemistry)
incured drug residue [correct]
CONT: ... collaboration with laboratories of the Food Production and Inspection Agency in the development and validation of methods for detection and quantification of veterinary drugs in animal derived products; and exploration and utilization of microwave technology as a method for extracting agrochemicals from incurred drug residues in edible animal tissues and eggs.
French (Biochimie)
résidu non-souhaitable de médicament [proposition, nom masculin]