English (Honorary Distinctions; Animal Science; Animal Feed (Agric.))
Award for Technical Innovation in Enhancing Production of Safe Affordable Food [correct, Canada]
OBS: This award recognizes excellence in technical innovation and teaching with particular emphasis in the fields of biotechnology, genetics, physiology and animal behavior. The award requires a demonstration that the recipient had contributed to the production of safe and affordable food.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Zootechnie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
Award for Technical Innovation in Enhancing Production of Safe Affordable Food [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; prix de l’innovation technique pour l'amélioration de la production d'aliments salubres et abordables [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: prix de l’innovation technique pour l'amélioration de la production d'aliments salubres et abordables : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d'information seulement.