English (Genetics; Animal Reproduction)
livestock-breeding program [correct]; livestock breeding program [correct]
CONT: The livestock-breeding program should have appropriate breeding plan capable of producing economically profitable animal to meet market demand. A breeding program design with set objectives helps to monitor and evaluate breeding programs.
French (Génétique; Reproduction des animaux)
programme d'amélioration des troupeaux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: À Santé Canada.