English (Veterinary Equipment; Slaughterhouses)
universal dispatch kit [correct]
OBS: [The] dispatch kit combines the techniques of controlled blunt-force trauma and penetrating captive bolt into a euthanasia system. It can be used to euthanise a range of species, from small animals such as poultry through to extremely large animals such as bulls.
OBS: [The] stunner [included in the dispatch kit] renders the animal instantly and irreversibly insensible to pain prior to slaughter, eliminating stress and suffering, improving meat quality and throughput, resulting in increased profits.
French (Équipement vétérinaire; Abattoirs)
trousse universelle d'euthanasie [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Trousse servant à étourdir les animaux pour les euthanasier ou pour les préparer à l’abattage, selon le cas.