English (Meats and Meat Industries)
stunner [correct]
DEF: equipment or device used to produce immobilization of the animal preliminary to slaughter.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
étourdisseur [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: étourdissement : LAROG, 1982, vol. 1, p.7.