English (Viral Diseases)
endpoint titration [correct]; end-point titration [correct]
DEF: A method of assaying the concentration of a specific antibody or antigen, in a given sample, by determining the highest dilution of the sample which gives a reaction regarded as positive under the conditions of the host.
French (Maladies virales)
titrage par détermination du point final [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Détermination de la concentration initiale de l'agent infectieux par la dilution maximale de la solution provoquant encore la maladie.