English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
beta-chain protein [correct]
CONT: The T cell antigen receptor is the key to the cells activity. The receptor consists of one alpha-chain protein and one beta-chain protein. The receptor is fussy : it can bind only with a single type of antigen....
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
chaîne protéique bêta [correct]