English (Immunology)
tissue-specific antigen [correct]
DEF: An antigen specific for a given tissue and not found in other tissues. Tissue-specific antigens have been described for most tissues. In the central nervous system a series of tissue-specific antigens have been described which are specific for different cell types.
French (Immunologie)
antigène spécifique de tissu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les antigènes spécifiques des tissus sont libérés de nouveau dans la circulation et agissent comme des marqueurs «sériques» de tumeur.