English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
leprosin [correct]; soluble M. leprae skin-test antigen [correct]
DEF: A soluble skin-test antigen of M. leprae that has been used to test for delayed hypersensitivity to antigens in epidemiological studies.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
léprosine [proposition, nom féminin]