English (Winemaking)
asbestos filter; fibre pad filter
OBS: Filter which utilizes asbestos in the form of compressed sheets or as loose fibres for the filtration of must or wine.
French (Industrie vinicole)
filtre à amiante
OBS: Appareil dont la paroi filtrante est constituée par de l'amiante.