English (Winemaking)
filter pulp
OBS: Washed asbestos or cellulose fibre used in the form of a pulp for filtration in a pulp filter.
French (Industrie vinicole)
pâte à filtrer
OBS: Pâte de papier (cellulose) ou d'amiante employée pour le filtrage des vins dans les filtres conçus à cet effet.