English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
salicylate [correct, nom]
CONT: Salicylates represent perhaps the earliest class of antiinflammatory agents and possess analgesic and antipyretic properties.... Aspirin is both the most commonly used and most commonly recognized salicylate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
salicylé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Composé dérivé de l'acide salicylique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
salicilo [nom masculin]