English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.); Veterinary Medicine; Animal Husbandry)
bachelor of veterinary sciences and animal husbandry [correct]; B.V.Sc. & A.H. [correct]
CONT: Applications are invited for admission to Bachelor of Veterinary Sciences and Animal Husbandry Course(B. V. Sc. & A. H.) in West Bengal University of Animal and Fishery Sciences for the academic session 2009-10.
OBS: Degree offered only in some of India’s universities.
French (Grades et diplômes; Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des animaux)
baccalauréat en sciences vétérinaires et en élevage d'animaux [proposition, nom masculin]; B. Sc. V. É. A. [proposition, nom masculin]; baccalauréat en sciences vétérinaires et en élevage [proposition, nom masculin]; B. Sc. V. É. [proposition, nom masculin]; B. Sc. V. É.