English (Biochemistry)
Bacillus thyringiensis protein [correct]
CONT: Cytolytic activity of Bacillus thuringiensis proteins to insect and mammalian cell lines.
OBS: Example extracted from the PASCAL data base no. BIOTEC 87-0434044.
French (Biochimie)
protéine de Bacillus thuringiensis [proposition, nom féminin]