English (Toxicology; CBRNE Weapons)
Bacillus globigii [latin]; BG [latin]
CONT: Both countries began tests using a substitute for anthrax, a somewhat similar bacteria called Bacillus globigii, or BG.
French (Toxicologie; Armes CBRNE)
Bacillus globigii [latin]
CONT: La sensibilité resterait cependant à améliorer bien que des essais aient montré que l'on peut détecter 10 spores de Bacillus globigii ou Yersinia pestis.