English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Air Forces; Land Forces)
airmobile extraction [correct, nom, OTAN]
DEF: An airmobile operation conducted in enemy territory for the purpose of retrieving friendly personnel or sensitive equipment, and to bring them back into friendly territory.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces aériennes; Forces terrestres)
extraction aéromobile [correct, nom féminin, OTAN]
DEF: Opération aéromobile visant à aller chercher, en zone tenue par l'adversaire, du personnel ou du matériel sensible, afin de les ramener en zone amie.