English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Protection of Property; Transportation)
recover a stolen vehicle [correct]
OBS: Refers to the process of getting back or regaining a vehicle which has been stolen.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Sécurité des biens; Transports)
récupérer un véhicule volé [correct]
OBS: Se réfère au fait de retrouver la possession d'un véhicule qui a été volé.