English (Archery)
draw [correct, verbe]; brace the bow [correct]
DEF: To pull the bowstring and the arrow back and tense the bow into the anchor position as a preparation for shooting the arrow.
CONT: A right-hand archer holds the bow with the left hand and draws with the right hand; a left-hand archer holds the bow with the right hand and draws with the left hand.
French (Tir à l'arc)
allonger [correct, Canada]; tendre l'arc [correct]; bander [correct]; bander l'arc [correct]
DEF: Tirer la corde de l'arc et la flèche au maximum vers l'arrière jusqu'à ce qu'elles atteignent la position d'ancrage en préparation pour le décochement de la flèche.
CONT: Un archer droitier tient l'arc à la main gauche et allonge avec la main droite; un archer gaucher tient l'arc à la main droite et allonge avec la main gauche.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
montar el arco [correct]