English (Phraseology; Translation (General))
back-up a request [correct, verbe]
CONT: Indicate which documents you are attaching to back up your request for approval of the draft Order in Council(see chapter 1).
French (Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
appuyer une demande [correct]
CONT: Précisez les documents que vous annexez pour appuyer votre demande d'approbation du projet de décret (voir chapitre 1).