English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
complete circuit [correct]
DEF: a circuit with a complete and unbroken path from source to load and back again.
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
circuit complet [proposition, nom masculin]