English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
back-tuck basket toss [correct]
DEF: A regular basket toss [where] a back tuck [is added] before [the athlete lands] in a cradle position.
OBS: This takes an extra strong pop from the bases.
OBS: Often in cheerleading.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
projection panier en salto arrière [proposition, nom féminin]