English (Signage)
snap-on back blade [correct]
DEF: The aluminum extrusion which fastens directly to the back of the body blade forming a closed box shape.
OBS: This sign component was manufactured according to government specifications and is unique to the federal government signage system.
French (Signalisation (panneaux))
profilé arrière à pression [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Profilé d'aluminium qui se fixe directement au dos du profilé principal en formant une boîte fermée.
OBS: Cette pièce a été fabriqué selon les spécifications du gouvernement fédéral et est propre à son système de signalisation.