English (News and Journalism (General))
assignment board [correct]
CONT: In addition to the written assignment outlooks, the assignment desk staff must maintain an assignment board that lists all of the stories that have been assigned for that day. The board shows the names of the reporter and crew, the location of the story, the time it is scheduled, and, usually, the time the crew is expected back. There also should be room for additional notes on the progress of the story.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
tableau des affectations [proposition, nom masculin]