English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Kendrick extraction device [correct]; KED spine board [correct]
OBS: spine board : An inflexible board placed on a stretcher under the back of a patient with a suspected spine injury.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
planche Kendrick pour immobilisation rachidienne et sauvetage [proposition, nom féminin]; planche Kendrick [proposition, nom féminin]