English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
Japan air [correct]
DEF: An aerial manoeuvre in which the athlete's front hand grabs the toe edge between the feet, the front knee is tucked, the board is pulled up and the back is arched.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
japonais [correct, nom masculin]; Japan [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; Japan air [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: Figure aérienne où la main avant de l'athlète saisit la carre côté orteils entre les pieds, fléchit son genou avant, remonte la planche de surf et courbe son dos vers l'arrière.