English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Masonry Practice)
clip bond
OBS: a bond in brickwork whereby the inside angle of a brick is cut off to permit the insertion of diagonal headers, at the back
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Maçonnerie)
appareil de dent de chien