English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
second radius [correct]
DEF: The radius of the back edge of the bonding tool foot.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
second rayon [proposition, nom masculin]