English (Burners and Steamfitting)
Ray horizontal rotary burner [correct]; Ray rotary burner [correct]; Ray rotary oil burner [correct]
CONT: The rotary oil burner is a horizontal atomizing unit consisting of only one moving part, a hollow steel shaft, on which are mounted the atomizing cup, the fan, and the motor rotor. These parts comprise the shaft assembly, which rotates on two ball bearings. The fuel oil is introduced by means of a stationary fuel tube extending through the centre of the hollow main shaft of the burner into the atomizing cup.... In the Ray rotary oil burner, the oil is introduced into the tail end of the fuel tube, passes through the tube, and flows out of the fuel tip into the back portion of the atomizing cup. The fuel tube and tip are stationary and the oil passages are such size that high pressure is not required to obtain the rated oil capacity.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur Ray à coupelle rotative à axe horizontal [proposition, nom masculin]