English (Trade Names; Photography)
Graflex™ type back [marque de commerce]
CONT: Most view cameras have either a Graflex or a Graflok type back which takes cut film holders. The back can be removed from the camera, rotated 90 degrees and replaced. This offers the photographer a choice of formats for compositional purposes-one having the film's long dimension horizontal, the other switching the long dimension to be vertical.
OBS: A trademark of Graflex Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Photographie)
dos de type Graflex [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: GraflexMC : Marque de commerce de Graflex Inc.