English (Trade Names; Photography)
Graflex™ holder [voir observation]
CONT: The cut film holder accepts two sheets of film, one in each side. It has a dark slide on each side to prevent light from reaching the film. There are two types of cut film holders, one for use with the Graflex type back and the other for the Graflok back. They are practically identical. A slot is cut in each edge of the long dimension side of the Graflex holder to permit locking it on the camera. The Graphic holder has no slots. It is held in place on the camera beneath the focusing panel by the springs of the Graflok back.
OBS: A trademark of Graflex Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Photographie)
châssis Graflex [voir observation]
OBS: Graflex èxposant MC : Marque de commerce de Graflex Inc.