English (Scientific Instruments; Computer Display Technology)
built-in digital compass [correct]
CONT: His rifle includes a built-in digital compass and a digital video camera capable of sending instant images back to base so his commanders can look over his shoulder while he's in the field.
OBS: Record created as part of a collaborative pilot project between the Université du Québec à Hull and the Terminology and Standardization Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
boussole numérique intégrée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Fiche réalisée dans le cadre d'un projet pilote de collaboration entre l'Université du Québec à Hull et la Direction de la terminologie et de la normalisation du Bureau de la traduction.