English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
promise to pay [correct]
OBS: Written on the back of card money, whole cards or sections of them.
OBS: See related term: card money.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
promesse de payer [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: promesse de pago Inscrite au verso de la monnaie de carte, que les cartes à jouer soient entières ou en fragments.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
promesa de pago [nom féminin]