English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Disputes)
time-served suspension [correct]
CONT: The arbitrator sustained the charge but mitigated the penalty to a time-served suspension, i. e., he ordered the agency to reinstate the appellant to his position but awarded no back pay.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conflits du travail)
suspension correspondant à la durée imposée antérieurement [proposition, nom féminin]