English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
reverberating circuit [correct]
OBS: An endless loop made by the fibers of neurons, permitting nerve impulses to circle back to the point from which they originated.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
circuit de réverbération [nom masculin]; circuit réverbérant [nom masculin]