English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
spinal drape
DEF: cloth with a hole to cover the back of a patient undergoing spinal inoculation or puncture.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
champ opératoire pour chirurgie du rachis [proposition, nom masculin]