English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
weaving
OBS: weave : to form(cloth) by interlacing strands; specif : to make(cloth) on a loom by interlacing warp and filling threads; to move across and back repeatedly
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
tramage
OBS: Action d'interposer un fin quadrillage entre l'original et la couche sensible dans les procédés de reproduction en relief. (CILF).