English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
accountable gratuity
DEF: Type of gratuity received directly by the employee, but under the contract of employment, the employee turns over the entire amount to the employer or his agent, who will then give a percentage back to the employee.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
gratification à justifier [proposition, nom féminin]