English (Military Administration)
prohibited posting
CONT: In the case of prohibited postings, the career manager makes a contract with a member to post him/her back to the family following the prohibited posting. When such a commitment cannot be made, the member then can request an imposed restriction to permit the family to remain in the old location. In either case the member receives financial assistance... to offset the cost of running two households.
French (Administration militaire)
mutation sous réserve [proposition, nom féminin]