English (Advertising Media)
register pocket [correct]
CONT: The newsstand component took place in Great Canadian News, Express and airport Relays outlets(all parts of the HDS chain) and in a number of independent retailers across the country. It included identifying back cards, registered read-outs, overhead posters, power pockets, magazine displays, floor unit displays, island table flats and register pockets.
French (Supports publicitaires)
compartiment près des caisses enregistreuses [proposition, nom masculin]; pochette près des caisses enregistreuses [proposition, nom féminin]