English (Oil Production; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
correcting wedge [correct]
DEF: A deflection wedge used to deflect a crooked borehole back into its intended course.
French (Production pétrolière; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
sifflet correcteur [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Outil utilisé pour rétablir la trajectoire d'un forage dévié.