English (Roofs (Building Elements))
raking cornice [correct]; rake cornice [proposition]
OBS: racking : setting back the end of each course of brick or stone from the end of the preceding course.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
corniche rampante [correct, nom féminin]